|
|
Current Members List
Name |
Family Members |
Ailee Donaldson |
|
Andrew and Renee Richardson |
Darcy
Harry
Renee
Andrew |
Ashley Tordoff |
|
Barbara Williams |
Sunkissed QH Stud |
Belinda Staib |
Mitchell Staib
Ken Frost |
Billie-Rose Gordon |
|
Brett Ainsworth |
Rory |
BRETT PECHEY |
JOY PECHEY PEC9329
JOHN PECHEY PEC10345 |
Bridget Sinclair |
|
Casey, Alana & Hallie Tones |
Casey
Alana
Hallie |
Christelle Linda KIES |
|
Dakota Wadsworth |
|
Darryl Adkins |
|
Delvene Woltmann |
Paul Woltmann
Delvene Woltmann
Jilarni Woltmann
Embah Woltmann |
Eddie Family |
Jeff, Bec and Blake |
Emma Stockdale |
Jackson Gray
Phil Gray |
Glenn Jones |
Lucy Madden |
Ian Lawrence Bool |
|
Jamie & Ella-Rae Seccombe |
Jamie and Ella-Rae Seccombe |
Jessie Britton |
|
jill busfield |
jill busfield
james busfield |
Jodie Turvey |
|
Kathleen Kohler |
Rod Kohler
Georgia Kohler |
Kellie Taylor |
Ashlie Taylor TAY9211 |
Kristine Holmes |
Jacie Holmes |
KYLIE JANE RAE |
PETER BRAZIER |
Lauren Clark |
|
Lauren Gray |
|
Lincoln Veraart |
Abbey Veraart |
Mitchell Frazer |
|
Nathan Morgan |
|
Nicole Dunbar |
Nicole Dunbar
Michael Dunbar
Grace Dunbar |
Paul Arnall |
Kathryn
Jake
Cody
Bree |
PAUL JOHNSTON |
|
Poole Family |
Paul Poole
Emily Poole
Madison Sleep |
Rachel Procida |
|
Ray Randle and Robyn Clark |
Ray Randle and Robyn Clark |
Ricketts Family |
Will, Bel, Bodhi, Bonnie, Dustin |
Riley Brown |
Jamie
Tegan
Rachael
Riley |
Sam Campbell |
Sarah Campbell Gor7848 |
Sarah and James Christensen |
James,Sarah and Seb Christensen |
Sean Rynne |
|
Shennae Maguire |
|
Simon Family |
Grant, Kendal and Deklan |
Sophie Ferling |
Sophie Ferling Michael Ferling
Carly Ferling Chelsea Ferling |
Steve Smith |
Single Membership |
Stuart Thomson |
|
Terri Chopin |
|
Terry Elliott |
|
Thane Hohn |
Ashleigh Hohn
Dustin Hohn |
Tony Scantlebury |
|
Tori Palmowski |
|
Tracey WATTS |
|
Trina Simpson |
Trina Simpson
Harry Simpson |
Wright Family |
Paul & Marina Wright |
|
|
|
|
SQCHA is affiliated with the NCHA and ALL results, points and money earned at our shows are forwarded to the NCHA where the information received is correllated for the NCHA end of year awards and Buckles. Likewise the results are also correlated by the SQCHA club comittee for the Club hi point awards and Buckles.
To be elligible for a Hi Point club award you need to be a paid up member of the SQCHA. Membership costs just $44 for a single membership or $66 for a family membership.
The points year commences on completion of the NCHA National finals of every year and finishes on the last show before that event. Points and Prizemonies will only be correlated during the time that you are a paid up member. So if you pay your membership in June for instance, any money/points earned by you before that time will NOT go towards the Hi Point awards. To become a member you can fill out the on-line form below .
Payment can be made by Direct Deposit or by cheque.
Bank Deposits can be made to:
Southern Qld Cutting Horse Assoc Inc
Heritage Building Society (Kingaroy)
BSB: 638070
Acc: 012759031
Cheques along with postal membership form can be posted to:
Ray Cooper
294 Gray St
Roadvale Qld
4310 |
|
|
SQCHA Hi Point Standings
Untitled Document
ROOKIES
Rider |
Total Money |
Tori Palmowski |
1,198.69 |
Sam Campbell |
1,054.71 |
Andrew Richardson |
711.64 |
Lilian Macrae |
628.36 |
Jessie Stewart |
588.35 |
Sean Rynne |
282.92 |
Kris Jennings |
203.76 |
JOY PECHEY |
160.95 |
Mitch Frazer |
76.64 |
DELVENE WOLTMANN |
55.47 |
PAUL WOLTMANN |
55.47 |
Untitled Document
$7,500 NON PRO
Rider |
Total Money |
Darryl Adkins |
1,848.00 |
Jodie Turvey |
1,224.82 |
Lauren Clark |
1,156.79 |
Sarah Christensen |
643.80 |
Robyn Bentley |
498.83 |
Dakota Wadsworth |
409.89 |
DELVENE WOLTMANN |
327.90 |
Sam Campbell |
164.36 |
sarah campbell |
125.84 |
Jessie Stewart |
115.73 |
Robyn Clark |
102.36 |
Bree Arnall |
29.34 |
Michael Dunbar |
25.72 |
Tracey Watts |
25.72 |
Untitled Document
$15,000 NON PRO
Rider |
Total Money |
Trina Simpson |
2,473.06 |
Shennae Maguire |
1,048.04 |
Renee Richardson |
793.29 |
Emily Poole |
791.97 |
BRETT PECHEY |
546.94 |
Bec Eddie |
407.05 |
Bridget Sinclair |
208.76 |
Tony Scantlebury |
188.12 |
sarah campbell |
160.28 |
Marina E Wright |
160.28 |
Jessie Britton |
27.84 |
Untitled Document
NOVICE NON PRO
Rider |
Total Money |
A Pepto I Wood B |
997.80 |
Bet Hesa Kool Cat |
910.52 |
Crystal Park A Big Dreamer |
865.04 |
Guinevere |
793.29 |
A ONE LITTLEMISS BLUEBOON |
607.78 |
Truclass Flame |
405.90 |
Smart Lookin Boon |
390.22 |
YULGILBAR KEEP KOOL |
354.89 |
Tyrell Park Kit Kat Boonie |
295.15 |
Hy on Cherries |
109.09 |
SDP Scott David |
104.38 |
Untitled Document
OPEN NON PRO
Rider |
Total Money |
Alana Tones |
1,582.42 |
Sarah Campbell |
1,527.52 |
ELLA-RAE SECCOMBE |
1,165.36 |
Trina Simpson |
801.24 |
BRETT PECHEY |
317.55 |
Jeff Eddie |
124.09 |
Emily Poole |
122.90 |
Ailee Donaldson |
104.74 |
Belinda Staib |
32.23 |
Untitled Document
NOVICE
Rider |
Total Money |
METALLIC REYTING |
4,078.02 |
Metallic little dreamer |
1,714.92 |
Reysplendent |
1,296.03 |
Dual Smart Chick |
1,177.89 |
Mr Tinnman |
937.83 |
EllaslieChisumsBoonshine |
833.51 |
Smooth Cherry Rey |
713.78 |
AsaCat |
672.63 |
Chilli Cat |
614.16 |
Truclass Flame |
465.99 |
METALLIC BADGE |
409.27 |
Bet One Moore |
372.88 |
Lucid Dreams |
249.86 |
MC Blue Rock |
199.71 |
REYV ON REYLENE |
178.47 |
Albert the Dreamer |
178.47 |
Ginger Rodgers |
163.08 |
Acacia Gold |
150.46 |
LITTLE TOWN FLIRT |
43.87 |
Sweet Mary Jane |
43.87 |
Untitled Document
OPEN
Rider |
Total Money |
MC Blue Rock |
1,114.57 |
Full Boar Style |
545.86 |
Marilyn Monroc |
517.20 |
EB S DIG THIS CAT |
388.14 |
AsaCat |
324.64 |
Guinevere |
308.76 |
Memphis Minnie |
108.21 |
Hyspin Lady |
83.98 |
Untitled Document
JUNIOR YOUTH
Rider |
Total Points |
Bree Arnall |
7.00 |
Rory Ainsworth |
4.00 |
Mitchell Staib |
3.00 |
Riley Brown |
1.00 |
Untitled Document
SENIOR YOUTH
Rider |
Total Points |
Jacie Holmes |
8.00 |
Rachael Brown |
3.50 |
Charlotte Thomas |
2.50 |
Georgia Kohler |
1.00 |
Untitled Document
SNAFFLE BIT
Rider |
Total Points |
Jack Johnson |
7.00 |
Coralie Daly |
3.50 |
Will Ricketts |
2.00 |
PETER BRAZIER |
1.50 |
Brett Ainsworth |
1.00 |
Untitled Document
GRASS ROOTS
Rider |
Total Points |
Jilarni Woltmann |
8.00 |
PAUL WOLTMANN |
3.50 |
Eloise Johnson |
3.00 |
Robyn Clark |
3.00 |
Sarah McKenzie |
2.00 |
Kathleen Kohler |
1.50 |
Rod Kohler |
1.00 |
Christelle Kies |
0.50 |
Untitled Document
BLACK TRUCK AND AG OPEN SERIES
Rider |
Total Money |
Steve Smith |
6,734.36 |
Jamie Seccombe |
5,001.05 |
Casey Tones |
1,981.59 |
Lincoln Veraart |
1,729.64 |
Jackson Gray |
1,409.45 |
Phil Smith |
907.69 |
Glenn Jones |
535.96 |
Grant Simon |
499.27 |
Alana Tones |
305.42 |
Matt Barbour |
178.47 |
Sean Rynne |
43.87 |
Untitled Document
BLACK TRUCK AND AG NON PRO SERIES
Rider |
Total Money |
Trina Simpson |
5,687.49 |
Alana Tones |
2,375.71 |
Sarah Campbell |
1,922.73 |
Darryl Adkins |
1,848.00 |
ELLA-RAE SECCOMBE |
1,520.25 |
BRETT PECHEY |
1,472.27 |
Renee Richardson |
1,377.82 |
Bec Eddie |
1,272.09 |
Jodie Turvey |
1,224.82 |
Tony Scantlebury |
1,185.92 |
Lauren Clark |
1,156.79 |
Shennae Maguire |
1,048.04 |
Emily Poole |
914.87 |
Sarah Christensen |
643.80 |
Robyn Bentley |
498.83 |
Jeff Eddie |
419.24 |
Dakota Wadsworth |
409.89 |
Kendal Simon |
405.90 |
Renee Naish Richardson |
390.22 |
DELVENE WOLTMANN |
327.90 |
Sam Campbell |
268.74 |
Bridget Sinclair |
208.76 |
Marina E Wright |
160.28 |
Jessie Stewart |
115.73 |
Ailee Donaldson |
104.74 |
Robyn Clark |
102.36 |
Belinda Staib |
32.23 |
Bree Arnall |
29.34 |
Jessie Britton |
27.84 |
Tracey Watts |
25.72 |
Michael Dunbar |
25.72 |
|